Privacy Policy

Spatial Technologies is committed to respecting the privacy of individuals and recognizes the need of people with whom we do business, and employees for the appropriate management and protection of any Personal Information that you agree to provide to us.

Our Privacy Management Plan includes guidelines on the collection, storage, use and retention of your Personal
Information as follows:

  • Collection: The organization collects personal information about individuals (clients, suppliers, employees, etc) in order to better manage it’s business. The organization will make all reasonable efforts to fully inform such individuals about the planned use/disclosure. The organization will limit the collection and use of personal information to that required for valid business purposes or to comply with legislation.
  • Accuracy: The organization will make every reasonable effort to ensure that the personal information it collects and uses is accurate and complete. Individuals providing personal information will have the opportunity to review and correct their personal information, and on written request by an individual to whom the information relates, the organization will modify the information as required.
  • Storage: The organization will store personal information using hard copy and/or electronic means in such a way as to prevent unauthorized collection, access, use, disclosure or disposal of the personal information.
  • Retention: The organization will establish a retention period for all personal information collected. This period may be related to legislation other than PIPEDA (Employment Standards for example).

Office Locations

Calgary Office
#2, 21 Highfield Circle SE
Calgary, Alberta
T2G 5N6
Phone: (403) 252-0070
Fax: (403) 259-3992
Driving Directions

Edmonton Office
16304 111 Avenue
Edmonton, Alberta
T5M 4G3
Phone: (780) 486-2111
Fax: (780) 486-2155
Driving Directions

Vancouver Office
#10, 3671 Viking Way
Richmond, BC
V6V-2J5
Phone: (604) 214-9453
Fax: (604) 214-9455
Driving Directions

Prince George
Parker Adams
Phone: (250) 961-9664

Tech Support: 1 (855) 414-9453

General: 1 (877) 252-0070

Email:info@spatialtechnologies.ca

Contact us for more information